Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Franklin Rd  »  155 Franklin Rd

155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 352-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Current property tax $13,591

Lot & Building Information for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

What is the assessed value of 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,900, the tax amount paid for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $14,414.

When was 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold?

155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 07/08/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2004 - D
08/13/2004 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/03/1998 - D
12/21/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,414
Current property tax $13,591
Market value $702,817
Assessed value $49,900

Assessment History for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $702,817 $49,900 27.581 $13,763 +17.77%
2023-2024 $609,890 $44,400 26.321 $11,687 +2.45%
2022-2023 $530,193 $43,900 25.984 $11,407 +0.86%
2021-2022 $473,061 $43,900 25.763 $11,310 +2.14%
2020-2021 $452,577 $43,900 25.224 $11,073 +4.15%

Permits for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.17
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.24
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.24
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.33
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.17
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.48
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.81
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.33
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.54

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.17
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 1.92
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.87
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.03
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.89

Neighbors for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Here are the neighbors for 155 Franklin Road, Oakdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Biltmore Ave, Oakdale 3,732 10/07/2020 $999,999
874 Wilson Blvd, Central Islip 07/30/2001 $148,500
459 Ontario St, Ronkonkoma 09/19/2016 $340,000
703 Myrtle Ave, West Islip 07/29/2024
70 Edmore Ln N, West Islip 03/25/1998 $165,000
14 Lincoln Ave, Islip Terrace 07/22/2013 $292,500
149 Springdale Dr, Ronkonkoma 03/31/2008 $315,000
91 Sprucewood Blvd, Central Islip 12/01/1998 $162,990
30 Pearl CT, Sayville 12/02/1998 $175,000
15 William St, Bay Shore 12/03/1998 $85,000
840 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma 1,860 04/29/2003
485 Locust St, Brentwood 04/22/1998
32 Pine St, Central Islip 11/26/2002 $238,000
32 Boulevard Ave, West Islip 07/30/2014 $475,000
16 Amber CT, East Islip 12/01/1998 $267,000
36 Quail Dr, Brentwood 2,502 09/15/2020
1139 Ocean Ave, Bay Shore 05/02/2016 $304,250
40 Rugby St, Brentwood 11/09/2024
9 Palmer Dr, Sayville 12/03/1998 $255,000
28 Anne Ln, Central Islip 09/03/2024 $470,000