Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Constance CT  »  10-40 Constance CT

10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 23-2-11.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Building sqft 26,130
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 26,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,309,859.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $3,500,000
08/30/2007 $936,000
08/30/2007 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/01/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Deed
08/30/2007 - D
09/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/30/2007 - D
09/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/26/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed
01/26/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed
11/24/1998 - D
12/16/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $93,578
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,309,859
Assessed value $306,000

Assessment History for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,309,859 $306,000 29.121 $89,110 +4.10%
2023-2024 $4,203,297 $306,000 27.974 $85,600 +3.64%
2022-2023 $3,695,652 $306,000 26.992 $82,596 -1.81%
2021-2022 $3,297,414 $306,000 27.489 $84,116 +2.31%
2020-2021 $3,154,639 $306,000 26.869 $82,219 +10.46%

Permits for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 10-40 Constance Court, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Yarnell St, Brentwood 02/24/2011 $130,000
222 Calebs Path, Brentwood 11/15/2007 $415,000