11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 28-3-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 07/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $715,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,460 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
Assessed at $64,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $14,008.
When was 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 07/08/2014 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,009 |
| Current property tax | $13,460 |
| Market value | $901,408 |
| Assessed value | $64,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $901,408 | $64,000 | 20.782 | $13,300 | -13.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,057,692 | $77,000 | 19.895 | $15,319 | -0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $929,952 | $77,000 | 20.071 | $15,455 | -3.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $871,229 | $80,850 | 19.834 | $16,036 | +2.28% |
| 2020-2021 | $833,505 | $80,850 | 19.392 | $15,678 | -20.28% |
Permits for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hamlet Drive, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 0.85 |
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 1.33 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 492 | 1.68 |
| Bretton Woods Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.90 |