Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Lincoln Ave  »  862 Lincoln Ave

862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 236-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Sale date 02/13/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $74,838

Lot & Building Information for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Building sqft 24,487
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.75

Other Property Data for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

How many square feet does 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 24,487 square feet.

What is the market value of 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $3,943,662.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2024 $1
08/19/2005 $1,500,000
02/10/1999 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2024 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/09/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
03/06/2012 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
08/19/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Deed
02/10/1999 - D
03/03/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,838
Market value $3,943,662
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,943,662 $280,000 25.371 $71,039 +3.66%
2023-2024 $3,846,153 $280,000 24.475 $68,530 -0.23%
2022-2023 $3,381,642 $280,000 24.531 $68,687 -2.23%
2021-2022 $3,017,241 $280,000 25.09 $70,252 +2.26%
2020-2021 $2,886,598 $280,000 24.535 $68,698 +11.49%

Permits for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 862 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Pleasantview Dr, Central Islip 1,338 03/10/2020 $325,000
285 Poplar St, Central Islip 2,460 09/01/2020 $419,000
215 Storm Dr, Holtsville 01/04/2017 $237,500