80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 41-1-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 03/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $599,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
| Building sqft | 3,128 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Units | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $59,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $13,023.
When was 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 03/30/2021 for $599,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,024 |
| Market value | $838,028 |
| Assessed value | $59,500 |
Assessment History for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $838,028 | $59,500 | 20.782 | $12,365 | +4.46% |
| 2023-2024 | $817,307 | $59,500 | 19.895 | $11,838 | -0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $718,599 | $59,500 | 20.071 | $11,942 | +3.63% |
| 2021-2022 | $626,078 | $58,100 | 19.834 | $11,524 | +2.28% |
| 2020-2021 | $598,969 | $58,100 | 19.392 | $11,267 | -20.28% |
Permits for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bretton Woods Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 0.62 |
| Charles A Mulligan School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 981 | 0.97 |
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 1.02 |
| Anthony Alfano Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 586 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|