Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  435 Macarthur Blvd

435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 4-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 08/24/2007
Sale price $461,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,820

Lot & Building Information for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63

Other Property Data for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

What is the assessed value of 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,500, the tax amount paid for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $10,397.

When was 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 08/24/2007 for $461,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2007 $461,900

Title Documents for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/05/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Deed
01/11/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,397
Current property tax $8,820
Market value $669,014
Assessed value $47,500

Assessment History for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $669,014 $47,500 20.782 $9,871 +4.46%
2023-2024 $652,473 $47,500 19.895 $9,450 -0.88%
2022-2023 $573,672 $47,500 20.071 $9,534 +1.19%
2021-2022 $511,853 $47,500 19.834 $9,421 +2.28%
2020-2021 $489,691 $47,500 19.392 $9,211 -20.28%

Permits for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Macarthur Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.65
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.65
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.65
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.65
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 0.25
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.63
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 253 0.65
Ivy League School NR Private PK-8 224 0.65