Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Alisa Ln  »  14 Alisa Ln

14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 245-4-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Sale date 12/18/2016
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,132

Lot & Building Information for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

What is the assessed value of 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 is $14,132.

When was 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was last sold in 12/18/2016 for $252,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2016 $252,000
04/01/2016 $196,000
03/08/2005 $329,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
04/01/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/08/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
09/24/1998 - D
08/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,132
Market value $650,704
Assessed value $46,200

Assessment History for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $650,704 $46,200 29.299 $13,536 +4.40%
2023-2024 $634,615 $46,200 28.063 $12,965 -0.15%
2022-2023 $557,971 $46,200 28.104 $12,984 +0.31%
2021-2022 $497,845 $46,200 28.016 $12,943 +2.87%
2020-2021 $476,289 $46,200 27.234 $12,582 -23.68%

Permits for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary G Clarkson School NR Public K-2 446 0.44
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.83
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.83
Oak Park Elementary School 2 Public K-5 711 0.91
Hemlock Elementary School 3 Public K-5 617 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 0.65
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.17
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,033 1.24
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 1.75
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 2.18

Nearest high schools

Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 1.27
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 1.63
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 1.75
Islip High School 9 Public 9-12 892 2.13
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 2.55

Neighbors for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 14 Alisa Lane, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Birchwood Dr, Great River 07/23/1999 $350,000
102 Acorn Ave, Central Islip 11/29/2004 $345,000
263 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood 07/15/1999 $155,000
4 Lindsey Pl, Holbrook 10/03/2013 $615,000
650 Locust Ave, Bohemia 08/21/2024 $710,000
12 Crystal Ln, Brentwood 12/20/2007 $388,000
779 Belmore Ave, Islip Terrace 06/23/2014 $105,458
17 Tulip Ave, Oakdale 07/20/1999 $183,000
200 Blake Ave, Bohemia 1,964 12/16/2019 $455,000
624 Cedar Ave, Sayville 04/15/2011 $270,000
199 Jefferson St, East Islip 1,976 01/09/2017 $350,000
71 Lake Shore Dr, Ronkonkoma 1,730 09/19/2018 $355,000
59 Roderick Rd, West Islip 2,247 05/02/2019 $539,000
34 44th St, Islip 05/30/2002 $390,000
64 Park Ave, Brentwood 12/09/2008 $205,545
160 Cedar Ave, Islip 11/15/2002
2554 Sycamore Ave, Ronkonkoma 2,112 08/25/2017 $375,000
136 Division Ave, West Sayville 1,839 02/20/2019 $499,999
110 Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 07/22/1999
1349 Elayne Ave, Bay Shore 1,955 02/18/2022 $555,000