19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-9.26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/19/1999 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,511 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Assessed at $80,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $17,511.
When was 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 08/19/1999 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/1999 | $475,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,511 |
| Market value | $1,126,760 |
| Assessed value | $80,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,126,760 | $80,000 | 20.782 | $16,626 | +4.46% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,098,901 | $80,000 | 19.895 | $15,916 | -0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $966,183 | $80,000 | 20.071 | $16,057 | +1.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $862,069 | $80,000 | 19.834 | $15,867 | +2.28% |
| 2020-2021 | $824,742 | $80,000 | 19.392 | $15,514 | -20.28% |
Permits for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bretton Woods Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 0.70 |
| Bretton Woods Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 0.70 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 0.75 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 0.75 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hauppauge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 748 | 0.32 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 0.75 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 0.75 |
| Ralph Reed School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 1,149 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hauppauge High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,079 | 0.30 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Central Islip Senior High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 2,576 | 1.63 |
| Smithtown Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 529 | 2.14 |
| Developmental Disabilities Institute | NR | Private | 222 | 2.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge
Here are the neighbors for 19 Pleasant View Court, Hauppauge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1315 Spur Dr S, Islip | 1,353 | 10/26/2020 | |
| 844 Greenlawn Ave, Islip Terrace | 1,692 | 09/20/2022 | |
| 55 Pleasantview Dr, Central Islip | 09/21/2007 | $320,000 | |
| 38 Jewel St, Brentwood | 08/30/1999 | ||
| 217 Piney St, Islip Terrace | 08/25/1999 | $170,000 | |
| 18 Alyssa CT, Holbrook | 04/18/2023 | $596,370 | |
| 2062 Union Blvd, Bay Shore | 10/24/2016 | $275,000 | |
| 41 Featherbed Ln, Oakdale | 1,344 | 12/11/2017 | $240,000 |
| 124 Division Ave, West Sayville | 01/30/2004 | $330,000 | |
| 49 Nostrand Ave, Brentwood | 08/26/1999 | $142,000 | |
| 30 Maplewing Dr, Central Islip | 1,745 | 06/15/2023 | $480,000 |
| 60 Pilgrim Rd, Brentwood | 11/06/2023 | ||
| 61 Weichers Ave, Ronkonkoma | 1,231 | 05/24/2022 | $480,000 |
| 5 Gale Rd, Oakdale | 878 | 11/29/2018 | $375,000 |
| 54 Wilson St, Brentwood | 12/04/2014 | $140,000 | |
| 92 Broadway, Bay Shore | 04/18/2011 | $600,000 | |
| 188 Gillette Ave, Bayport | 10/03/2006 | $567,500 | |
| 5 Fairtown Rd, Bay Shore | 02/08/2007 | ||
| 500 Mayflower Ave, Brentwood | 12/14/2004 | $157,200 | |
| 21 Case CT, Sayville | 07/01/2025 | $625,000 |