Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Feldland St  »  35 Feldland St

35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 172-1-41.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,603

Lot & Building Information for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Building sqft 8,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 8,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the market value of 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $971,831.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,660,000
03/25/2010 $931,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/25/2010 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/10/1999 - D
10/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,603
Market value $971,831
Assessed value $69,000

Assessment History for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $971,831 $69,000 28.187 $19,449 +4.50%
2023-2024 $947,802 $69,000 26.972 $18,611 +1.00%
2022-2023 $833,334 $69,000 26.704 $18,426 +1.12%
2021-2022 $743,535 $69,000 26.409 $18,222 +1.87%
2020-2021 $711,340 $69,000 25.924 $17,888 +7.04%

Permits for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 35 Feldland Street, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
567 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,222 10/14/2021
16 Morton St, Brentwood 08/30/2002
50 Spruce St, Islip 1,134 01/20/2022 $424,000