Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Yalta Dr  »  10 Yalta Dr

10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 77-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Sale date 12/06/1999
Sale price $144,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,427

Lot & Building Information for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43

Other Property Data for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

What is the assessed value of 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722 is $7,986.

When was 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722 last sold?

10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722 was last sold in 08/03/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1999 $144,000
01/24/1995 $92,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
03/22/2007 - D
05/10/2007 - R
Deed
04/01/2005 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
12/06/1999 - D
12/20/1999 - R
Deed
01/24/1995 - D
02/06/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,986
Current property tax $5,427
Market value $369,014
Assessed value $26,200

Assessment History for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $369,014 $26,200 29.569 $7,747 +5.71%
2023-2024 $359,890 $26,200 27.973 $7,329 -1.12%
2022-2023 $316,425 $26,200 28.29 $7,412 +0.97%
2021-2022 $282,328 $26,200 28.019 $7,341 -2.89%
2020-2021 $270,103 $26,200 28.854 $7,560 +3.66%

Permits for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.72
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.72
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 1.14
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 1.14
Our Lady Of Providence Regional School NR Private PK-8 251 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.27
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 1.47
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.91
Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 2.01

Nearest high schools

Central Islip Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,576 0.55
Hauppauge High School 9 Public 9-12 1,079 1.81
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.91
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.20
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 2.67

Neighbors for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 10 Yalta Drive, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Monroe Ave, Brentwood 854 07/17/2023
440 Freeman Ave, Brentwood 10/01/2003 $20,000
834 Blair St, Bohemia 1,932 11/25/2020 $555,000
244 Sugarwood Ln, Central Islip 12/07/1999 $121,550
90 Wedgewood Dr, Hauppauge 12/09/1999 $267,000
30 Beverly St, Islip 09/17/2024
1483 St Louis Ave, Bay Shore 1,472 11/20/2020 $430,000
13 Stockton St, Brentwood 02/28/2003 $219,900
385 Richmond Blvd, Ronkonkoma 05/05/1999
311 Singingwood Dr, Holbrook 12/15/1999 $213,000
350 Sea Cliff St, Islip Terrace 10/05/2016 $355,000
12 Polly Dr, Brentwood 1,820 02/28/2019 $245,000
40 Louisiana Ave, Bay Shore 05/09/2024
37 Frederick Ave, Bay Shore 12/02/2004 $280,000
38 Saxton Ave, Sayville 05/28/2015 $500,000
15 Robbins Ave, Islip 1,227 07/24/2025 $500,000
92 Adams Ave, Brentwood 11/12/2003 $270,000
104 N Park Ave, Bay Shore 01/31/2007 $342,000
250 2nd Ave, Brentwood 10/23/2024