Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Town Line Rd  »  774 Town Line Rd

774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 5-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Sale date 04/06/2000
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,963

Lot & Building Information for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

What is the market value of 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $274,648.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2000 $130,000

Title Documents for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2000 - D
04/19/2000 - R
Deed
04/06/2000 - D
04/19/2000 - R
Deed
04/06/2000 - D
04/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,963
Market value $274,648
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $274,648 $19,500 29.121 $5,679 +4.10%
2023-2024 $267,857 $19,500 27.974 $5,455 +3.64%
2022-2023 $235,508 $19,500 26.992 $5,263 -1.81%
2021-2022 $210,130 $19,500 27.489 $5,360 +2.31%
2020-2021 $201,031 $19,500 26.869 $5,239 +10.46%

Permits for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 774 Town Line Road, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Broadway Ave, Sayville 10/05/2022 $440,000
39 Lincoln Ave, Islip Terrace 1,475 02/28/2017 $382,500
43 Hillsite Ln, Central Islip 04/06/2000