Suffolk County  »  11795  »  W Islip Blvd  »  320 W Islip Blvd

320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip
Zip code 11795
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 455-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Sale date 05/12/2011
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,052

Lot & Building Information for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

• • Improvements for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

What is the market value of 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795?

The current market value is $640,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2011 $380,000
06/04/2004 $435,000
04/14/2000 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2011 - D
06/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/04/2004 - D
06/11/2004 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
05/11/1995 - D
06/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,052
Market value $640,845
Assessed value $45,500

Assessment History for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $640,845 $45,500 28.23 $12,845 -19.84%
2023-2024 $625,000 $45,500 35.217 $16,024 -7.21%
2022-2023 $549,517 $45,500 37.954 $17,269 +5.49%
2021-2022 $490,302 $45,500 35.98 $16,371 +0.76%
2020-2021 $469,072 $45,500 35.709 $16,248 +5.89%

Permits for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,379
Median age 38.1
Average household income $205,310
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 8,011
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip

Here are the neighbors for 320 West Islip Boulevard, West Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Shadybrook Ln, West Islip 01/08/1999 $625,000
54 Yankee St, Brentwood 02/07/2000 $168,000