Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Manton St  »  116 Manton St

116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Manton Street, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 330-5-69.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Sale date 07/28/2003
Sale price $371,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,907

Lot & Building Information for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.24
Units 3

Other Property Data for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

• • Improvements for 116 Manton Street, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Manton Street, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 is $14,756.

When was 116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold?

116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 11/30/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2003 $371,000
06/14/2000 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Manton Street, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2004 - D
01/03/2005 - R
Deed
07/28/2003 - D
09/10/2003 - R
Deed
06/14/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,756
Current property tax $13,907
Market value $690,141
Assessed value $49,000

Assessment History for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $690,141 $49,000 28.936 $14,179 +5.54%
2023-2024 $673,077 $49,000 27.418 $13,435 +2.17%
2022-2023 $591,788 $49,000 26.836 $13,150 -0.83%
2021-2022 $528,017 $49,000 27.061 $13,260 +1.27%
2020-2021 $505,155 $49,000 26.722 $13,094 -25.83%

Permits for 116 Manton Street, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Manton Street, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Manton Street, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.62
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.62
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.66
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.68
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.68
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.14
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.21