101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 218-1-4.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
| Sale date | 07/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $14,114,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $109,585 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 49,767 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 3.22 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 49,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.
What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741?101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,774,648.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/21/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.22 Acre |
Sherwood Corporate Center is located in at the northwest corner of Sunrise Highway and Nicolls Road and is minutes from the Long Island Expressway.Unit 8: 8,840 SF Flexible Layout 4 Bathrooms 17.75' clear Two 14' Drive-In Doors Two 200 AMP 3-Phase Electric Services LED Lighting
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101-8 | R&D - Industrial | $13/Sqft/Year | 8,849 | Aric Schachner |
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2000 | $14,114,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $109,585 |
| Market value | $5,774,648 |
| Assessed value | $410,000 |
Assessment History for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,774,648 | $410,000 | 25.371 | $104,021 | +3.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,631,868 | $410,000 | 24.475 | $100,348 | -0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,951,691 | $410,000 | 24.531 | $100,577 | -2.23% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,418,103 | $410,000 | 25.09 | $102,869 | +2.26% |
| 2020-2021 | $4,226,804 | $410,000 | 24.535 | $100,594 | +11.49% |
Permits for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,667 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $160,160 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,004 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook
Here are the neighbors for 101 Colin Drive, Holbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Bradley St, Brentwood | 02/06/2012 | $275,862 | |