Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Camelot CT  »  233 Camelot CT

233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Camelot Court, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 294-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Sale date 08/31/2000
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,989

Lot & Building Information for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

• • Improvements for 233 Camelot Court, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Camelot Court, Islip

What is the assessed value of 233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,500, the tax amount paid for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 is $10,889.

When was 233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 08/31/2000 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2000 $190,000

Title Documents for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2000 - D
09/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,890
Current property tax $9,989
Market value $485,915
Assessed value $34,500

Assessment History for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $485,915 $34,500 30.486 $10,518 +3.73%
2023-2024 $473,901 $34,500 29.39 $10,140 +1.68%
2022-2023 $416,666 $34,500 28.904 $9,972 +0.07%
2021-2022 $371,767 $34,500 28.884 $9,965 +3.07%
2020-2021 $355,670 $34,500 28.023 $9,668 -26.94%

Permits for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Camelot Court, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Camelot Court, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Commack Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 397 0.26
Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 0.39
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.35
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.35
Loretta Park Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 646 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.00
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.35
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.43
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.85
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.89

Nearest high schools

Islip High School 9 Public 9-12 892 0.91
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 1.89
Bay Shore Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,910 2.09
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.50
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 2.91

Neighbors for 233 Camelot Court, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 233 Camelot Court, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 St James St, Holbrook 7,500 02/22/2013 $615,000
109 Miller Ave, Central Islip 2,039 01/16/2019
374 Johnson Ave, Bohemia 1,012 10/25/2019 $347,000
259 Orourke St, Brentwood 05/12/2012
354 Atlantic St, Central Islip 06/18/2009 $272,000
109 Raleigh Ln, West Islip 08/17/2000
229 I Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 07/28/2014 $215,000
58 Division Ave, East Islip 08/25/2000 $189,000
584 C Briarwood Ave, West Islip 08/22/2000 $250,000
120 Adelhaide Ln, East Islip 10/14/2005
105 Peckham Ave, Islip 08/15/2000
7 Resiak CT, Holbrook 09/15/2020
160 Foster Ave, Sayville 1,537 06/01/2022 $615,000
142 Claywood Dr, Brentwood 08/29/2000
153 Glensummer Rd, Holbrook 08/29/2000 $175,000
16 Emmy Cir, Holbrook 2,070 06/20/2022 $485,000
108 N Huron St, Ronkonkoma 1,393 03/29/2017
72 Amy Dr, Sayville 02/27/2004 $600,000
65 St Peters Dr, Brentwood 12/29/2000 $155,000
139 Van Horn Ave, Holbrook 1,188 08/22/2000 $209,990