Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Keyland CT  »  80 Keyland CT

80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 192-1-8.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Sale date 08/30/2000
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,786

Lot & Building Information for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Building sqft 15,062
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 15,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the market value of 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $1,735,211.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2000 $710,000
03/20/1998 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2000 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
03/20/1998 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,786
Market value $1,735,211
Assessed value $123,200

Assessment History for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,735,211 $123,200 28.187 $34,726 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,692,308 $123,200 26.972 $33,230 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,487,922 $123,200 26.704 $32,899 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,327,586 $123,200 26.409 $32,536 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,270,103 $123,200 25.924 $31,938 +7.04%

Permits for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 80 Keyland Court, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1420 Hiram Ave, Holbrook 2,360 10/26/2021 $180,000
34 Farragut Ave, Bay Shore 03/25/2002 $220,500
26 Birchgrove Dr, Central Islip 1,536 06/18/2020 $395,000