Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Maria CT  »  26 Maria CT

26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Maria Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 153-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,135

Lot & Building Information for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,797
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $13,135.

When was 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 03/25/2022 for $540,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $540,000
11/18/2021 $1
07/22/2020 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/18/2021 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
07/22/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
12/16/2005 - D
12/23/2005 - R
Deed
07/19/2001 - D
07/31/2001 - R
Deed
05/31/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
10/16/1997 - D
10/29/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,135
Market value $718,310
Assessed value $51,000

Assessment History for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $718,310 $51,000 24.765 $12,630 +3.95%
2023-2024 $700,549 $51,000 23.824 $12,150 +0.05%
2022-2023 $615,942 $51,000 23.811 $12,144 -2.59%
2021-2022 $549,568 $51,000 24.444 $12,466 +2.56%
2020-2021 $525,773 $51,000 23.835 $12,156 +8.31%

Permits for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Maria Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.24
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.63
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.31
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.90
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.04
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.90
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.37