Suffolk County  »  11779  »  13th Ave  »  80 13th Ave

80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 102-2-77.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $4,048,829
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 91,512
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 6.22
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many square feet does 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 91,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,718,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $4,048,829

Title Documents for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2006 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Deed
12/01/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $206,027
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,718,310
Assessed value $690,000

Assessment History for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,718,310 $690,000 28.187 $194,490 +4.50%
2023-2024 $9,478,022 $690,000 26.972 $186,107 +1.00%
2022-2023 $8,333,334 $690,000 26.704 $184,258 +1.12%
2021-2022 $7,435,345 $690,000 26.409 $182,222 +1.87%
2020-2021 $7,113,402 $690,000 25.924 $178,876 +7.04%

Permits for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 80 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Washington Ave, Islip Terrace 12/23/2022 $582,500
7 Heidi CT, Bohemia 02/21/2025 $680,000
100 13th Ave, Ronkonkoma 137,108 05/09/2018