Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Aero Rd  »  10 Aero Rd

10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Aero Road, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 173-1-37.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $12,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $355,322

Lot & Building Information for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Building sqft 2,386
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 3.97

Other Property Data for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 2,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,253.

What is the market value of 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $16,760,564.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $12,535,000
06/29/2006 $16,952,013
06/30/2004 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/29/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed
05/15/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed
06/30/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed
11/28/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
07/18/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $355,322
Market value $16,760,564
Assessed value $1,190,000

Assessment History for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $19,577,465 $1,390,000 28.187 $391,799 +4.50%
2023-2024 $19,093,407 $1,390,000 26.972 $374,911 +1.00%
2022-2023 $16,787,440 $1,390,000 26.704 $371,186 +1.12%
2021-2022 $14,978,448 $1,390,000 26.409 $367,085 +1.87%
2020-2021 $14,329,897 $1,390,000 25.924 $360,344 +7.04%

Permits for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 10 Aero Road, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Tariff St, Sayville 11/29/2000 $190,000
32 St Andrews Dr, Brentwood 01/15/2004
977 Wilson St, Bohemia 08/08/2003 $315,000
680 N Dyre Ave, West Islip 11/21/2000 $297,500