Suffolk County  »  11706  »  N Windsor Ave  »  1417 N Windsor Ave

1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 289-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Sale date 07/19/1996
Sale price $124,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,713

Lot & Building Information for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

What is the market value of 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $78,873.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/1996 $124,500

Title Documents for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Deed
04/11/2016 - D
05/13/2016 - R
Deed
07/07/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed
07/23/2003 - D
08/06/2003 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
07/19/1996 - D
07/29/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,713
Market value $78,873
Assessed value $5,600

Assessment History for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $502,112 $35,650 29.299 $10,445 +4.40%
2023-2024 $489,698 $35,650 28.063 $10,004 -0.15%
2022-2023 $430,556 $35,650 28.104 $10,019 +0.31%
2021-2022 $384,160 $35,650 28.016 $9,988 +2.87%
2020-2021 $367,526 $35,650 27.234 $9,709 -23.68%

Permits for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1417 North Windsor Avenue, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.38
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.38
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.63
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.63
Mary G Clarkson School NR Public K-2 446 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.02
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.51
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.63