367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
| Sale date | 05/10/2006 |
| Sale price | $409,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
| Building sqft | 2,218 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1982 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Connetquot |
Other Property Data for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
- • Improvements for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,218 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,100, the tax amount paid for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 is $10,728.
When was 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 last sold?367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749 was last sold in 07/23/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2006 | $409,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,728 |
| Current property tax | $9,905 |
| Market value | $536,620 |
| Assessed value | $38,100 |
Assessment History for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $536,620 | $38,100 | 26.939 | $10,264 | +4.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $523,352 | $38,100 | 25.674 | $9,782 | +1.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $460,145 | $38,100 | 25.352 | $9,659 | +0.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $410,560 | $38,100 | 25.18 | $9,594 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $392,784 | $38,100 | 24.629 | $9,384 | +4.41% |
Permits for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Sampson Avenue, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 0.93 |
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 1.18 |
| Helen B Duffield Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 322 | 1.20 |
| Edith L Slocum Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 272 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|