2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore |
| Zip code | 11706 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 368-3-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
| Sale date | 01/18/2001 |
| Sale price | $720,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
| Building sqft | 7,843 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bay Shore |
Other Property Data for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
- • Improvements for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 7,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.
What is the market value of 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706?The current market value is $1,954,930.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2001 | $720,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
Access detailed property tax data for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $57,059 |
| Market value | $1,954,930 |
| Assessed value | $138,800 |
Assessment History for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,954,930 | $138,800 | 29.905 | $41,508 | -16.27% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,906,594 | $138,800 | 35.714 | $49,571 | -2.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,676,328 | $138,800 | 36.808 | $51,090 | -2.20% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,495,690 | $138,800 | 37.635 | $52,237 | +0.18% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,430,928 | $138,800 | 37.568 | $52,144 | +5.28% |
Permits for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
The complete history of permits filed for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,976 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $142,084 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,431 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.52 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $507,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $476,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore
Here are the neighbors for 2112 Union Boulevard, Bay Shore.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Hewes St, Brentwood | 03/09/2009 | ||