Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Rabro Dr  »  350 Rabro Dr

350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 24-1-18.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154,098

Lot & Building Information for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Building sqft 61,044
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.49
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 61,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,097,183.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/01/2001 - D
03/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $154,098
Market value $7,097,183
Assessed value $503,900

Assessment History for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,097,183 $503,900 29.121 $146,741 +4.10%
2023-2024 $6,921,704 $503,900 27.974 $140,961 +3.64%
2022-2023 $6,085,749 $503,900 26.992 $136,013 -1.81%
2021-2022 $5,429,957 $503,900 27.489 $138,517 +2.31%
2020-2021 $5,194,845 $503,900 26.869 $135,393 +10.46%

Permits for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 350 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
825 Southside Ave, West Islip 02/16/2001 $200,000
151 Eugene St, Holbrook 03/27/2024 $649,000
52 1st St, Brentwood 11/18/2019 $10