Suffolk County  »  11749  »  Oval Dr  »  3 Oval Dr

3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information

3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Oval Drive, Islandia
Zip code 11749
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 11-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Sale date 03/02/2001
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Building sqft 29,191
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

• • Improvements for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

How many sq. ft. does 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 has a total of 29,191 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749?

3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,614,085.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2001 $1,350,000
10/05/1994 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2001 - D
03/16/2001 - R
Deed
10/05/1994 - D
10/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $105,213
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,614,085
Assessed value $185,600

Assessment History for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,614,085 $185,600 52.432 $97,314 +10.26%
2023-2024 $2,549,450 $185,600 47.551 $88,255 -1.77%
2022-2023 $2,241,546 $185,600 48.406 $89,842 -3.99%
2021-2022 $2,000,000 $185,600 50.419 $93,578 -2.04%
2020-2021 $1,913,402 $185,600 51.471 $95,530 -1.58%

Permits for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,600
Median age 43.3
Average household income $139,918
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 1,217
Owner occupied units 96.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia

Here are the neighbors for 3 Oval Drive, Islandia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Sycora Ln, Islandia 11/20/2013 $265,000
29 Oakforest Dr, Islandia 10/07/2020 $412,000
8 Snowberry Ln, Islandia 04/23/2001 $169,900
118 Serpentine Ln, Islandia 1,614 07/20/2021 $465,000