Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Windsor Pl  »  110 Windsor Pl

110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 100-2-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $7,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722?

110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,107,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $7,950,000
09/24/2015 $3,200,000
04/04/2008 $3,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Deed
09/24/2015 - D
10/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/04/2008 - D
04/16/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/21/2001 - D
03/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $168,635
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,107,042
Assessed value $291,600

Assessment History for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,107,042 $291,600 53.334 $155,522 +9.98%
2023-2024 $4,005,494 $291,600 48.495 $141,411 -1.75%
2022-2023 $3,521,739 $291,600 49.361 $143,937 -3.76%
2021-2022 $3,142,242 $291,600 51.288 $149,556 -2.08%
2020-2021 $3,006,186 $291,600 52.378 $152,734 -1.04%

Permits for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 110 Windsor Place, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
623 N Chicot Ave, West Islip 03/12/2001 $243,000
34 Paprocki Ave, West Islip 02/27/2001
67 Cocoanut St, Central Islip 03/20/2001 $130,000