Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Islip Ave  »  430 Islip Ave

430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Islip Avenue, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 295-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,948

Lot & Building Information for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Building sqft 1,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

• • Improvements for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751?

430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,350, the tax amount paid for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 is $8,948.

When was 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 10/25/2019 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $320,000
05/24/2001 $170,000
07/11/1997 $93,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/24/2001 - D
05/31/2001 - R
Deed
07/11/1997 - D
11/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,948
Market value $399,296
Assessed value $28,350

Assessment History for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $399,296 $28,350 30.486 $8,643 +3.73%
2023-2024 $389,423 $28,350 29.39 $8,332 +1.68%
2022-2023 $342,391 $28,350 28.904 $8,194 +0.07%
2021-2022 $305,495 $28,350 28.884 $8,189 +3.07%
2020-2021 $292,268 $28,350 28.023 $7,945 -26.94%

Permits for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Islip Avenue, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 0.35
Commack Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 397 0.67
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.31
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.31
Ruth C Kinney Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 302 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.31
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.39
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.40
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.86
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.33