Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Ranick Rd  »  25 Ranick Rd

25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 23-2-9.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Sale date 09/13/2016
Sale price $6,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Building sqft 55,160
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 55,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,394,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2016 $6,150,000
06/15/2001 $2,842,495
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2016 - D
10/18/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/15/2001 - D
06/25/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $138,838
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,394,366
Assessed value $454,000

Assessment History for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,394,366 $454,000 29.121 $132,209 +14.05%
2023-2024 $5,692,308 $414,400 27.974 $115,924 +3.64%
2022-2023 $5,004,831 $414,400 26.992 $111,855 -1.81%
2021-2022 $4,465,517 $414,400 27.489 $113,914 +2.31%
2020-2021 $4,272,165 $414,400 26.869 $111,345 +10.46%

Permits for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 25 Ranick Road, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Earle St, Central Islip 1,408 10/21/2024 $480,000
23 Evy CT, Sayville 08/25/2023 $727,500
98 Bushwick Ave, Central Islip 05/30/2001 $75,000