Suffolk County  »  11706  »  5th Industrial CT  »  5 5th Industrial CT

5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 244-2-63.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Sale date 02/03/2005
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,397

Lot & Building Information for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 1.47

Other Property Data for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

What is the market value of 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $621,127.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2005 $500,000
06/19/2001 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
02/03/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Deed
06/19/2001 - D
07/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,397
Market value $621,127
Assessed value $44,100

Assessment History for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $621,127 $44,100 23.349 $10,297 -13.12%
2023-2024 $605,769 $44,100 26.876 $11,852 -3.91%
2022-2023 $532,609 $44,100 27.969 $12,334 -9.34%
2021-2022 $475,216 $44,100 30.851 $13,605 -2.12%
2020-2021 $454,639 $44,100 31.519 $13,900 +3.37%

Permits for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 5 5th Industrial Court, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Pequot Ln, East Islip 10/24/2007 $435,000
270 Fir Grove Rd, Ronkonkoma 06/22/2006 $377,500