Suffolk County  »  11779  »  13th Ave  »  46 13th Ave

46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 102-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 06/11/2018
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,428

Lot & Building Information for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

What is the assessed value of 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,100, the tax amount paid for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $10,427.

When was 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 06/11/2018 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2018 $310,000
03/08/2018 $350,000
01/17/2018 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Deed
03/08/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
01/17/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/17/2001 - D
08/02/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,428
Market value $508,451
Assessed value $36,100

Assessment History for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $508,451 $36,100 27.581 $9,957 +4.79%
2023-2024 $495,880 $36,100 26.321 $9,502 +1.30%
2022-2023 $435,990 $36,100 25.984 $9,380 +0.86%
2021-2022 $389,009 $36,100 25.763 $9,300 +2.14%
2020-2021 $372,165 $36,100 25.224 $9,106 +4.15%

Permits for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helen B Duffield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 0.80
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.17
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 1.17
Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 1.59
Andrew T Morrow School 3 Public K-6 795 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 0.70
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.06
Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 2.40