Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Church St  »  1493 Church St

1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1493 Church Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 215-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Sale date 03/24/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,256

Lot & Building Information for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Building sqft 11,104
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.69

Other Property Data for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 11,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $1,594,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2016 $1,200,000
11/26/2014 $1
01/06/2003 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/26/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
01/06/2003 - D
03/12/2003 - R
Deed
01/06/2003 - D
03/12/2003 - R
Deed
07/18/2001 - D
08/03/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,256
Market value $1,594,366
Assessed value $113,200

Assessment History for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,594,366 $113,200 25.371 $28,720 +3.66%
2023-2024 $1,554,945 $113,200 24.475 $27,706 -0.23%
2022-2023 $1,367,150 $113,200 24.531 $27,769 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,219,827 $113,200 25.09 $28,402 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,167,010 $113,200 24.535 $27,774 +11.49%

Permits for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1493 Church Street, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Hyman Ave, West Islip 02/11/2011
153 Grand Blvd, Brentwood 05/15/2006
279 Curtin Ave, West Islip 08/23/2023
322 Hoffman Ln, Hauppauge 07/19/2001 $330,000