18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information
18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset |
| Zip code | 11767 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 8-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
| Sale date | 07/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
- • Improvements for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
Assessed at $54,200, the tax amount paid for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $11,863.
When was 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 07/15/2014 for $625,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
Access detailed property tax data for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,864 |
| Market value | $763,380 |
| Assessed value | $54,200 |
Assessment History for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $763,380 | $54,200 | 20.782 | $11,264 | +2.20% |
| 2023-2024 | $760,989 | $55,400 | 19.895 | $11,022 | -0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $669,082 | $55,400 | 20.071 | $11,119 | +1.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $596,983 | $55,400 | 19.834 | $10,988 | +2.28% |
| 2020-2021 | $571,134 | $55,400 | 19.392 | $10,743 | -20.28% |
Permits for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset
The complete history of permits filed for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 McAffee Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 0.56 |
| Cleary School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 79 | 0.59 |
| Tackan Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 499 | 0.85 |
| Edith L Slocum Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 272 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|