Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Moffitt Blvd  »  180 Moffitt Blvd

180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 344-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Current property tax $12,293

Lot & Building Information for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

• • Improvements for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

What is the assessed value of 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,800, the tax amount paid for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 is $13,193.

When was 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 last sold?

180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 06/11/2001.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2001 - D
08/21/2001 - R
Deed
06/20/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,194
Current property tax $12,293
Market value $588,732
Assessed value $41,800

Assessment History for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $588,732 $41,800 30.486 $12,743 -4.29%
2023-2024 $622,253 $45,300 29.39 $13,314 +1.68%
2022-2023 $547,101 $45,300 28.904 $13,094 +0.07%
2021-2022 $488,146 $45,300 28.884 $13,084 +3.07%
2020-2021 $467,010 $45,300 28.023 $12,694 -26.94%

Permits for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Moffitt Boulevard, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 0.66
Commack Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 397 0.74
Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 1.10
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.18
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 0.43
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.18
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 1.23
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.81
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.19