380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-9.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 08/10/2001 |
| Sale price | $4,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,058 |
Lot & Building Information for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
| Building sqft | 17,483 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 17,483 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,443,662.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2001 | $4,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $53,058 |
| Market value | $2,443,662 |
| Assessed value | $173,500 |
Assessment History for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,443,662 | $173,500 | 29.121 | $50,525 | +4.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,383,242 | $173,500 | 27.974 | $48,535 | +3.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,095,410 | $173,500 | 26.992 | $46,831 | -27.04% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,516,164 | $233,500 | 27.489 | $64,187 | +2.31% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,407,216 | $233,500 | 26.869 | $62,739 | +10.46% |
Permits for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,374 |
| Median age | 42.7 |
| Average household income | $182,104 |
| Family households | 78.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $656,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $649,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge
Here are the neighbors for 380 Town Line Road, Hauppauge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Gridley St, West Islip | 05/23/2002 | $279,999 | |