Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Hiddink St  »  67 Hiddink St

67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 356-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Sale date 01/27/2026
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,811

Lot & Building Information for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Building sqft 1,990
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1902

Other Property Data for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

• • Improvements for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782?

67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,900, the tax amount paid for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 is $10,811.

When was 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 01/27/2026 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2026 $555,000
05/16/2017 $245,000
05/16/2016 $268,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2026 - R Deed
05/16/2017 - D
06/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/16/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
03/26/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/08/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
07/17/2001 - D
09/17/2001 - R
Deed
04/06/1994 - D
04/21/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,811
Market value $505,634
Assessed value $35,900

Assessment History for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $505,634 $35,900 28.936 $10,388 +5.54%
2023-2024 $493,132 $35,900 27.418 $9,843 +2.17%
2022-2023 $433,575 $35,900 26.836 $9,634 -0.83%
2021-2022 $386,853 $35,900 27.061 $9,715 +1.27%
2020-2021 $370,103 $35,900 26.722 $9,593 -25.83%

Permits for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Hiddink Street, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.50
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.50
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.68
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.86
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.50
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.11
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.38