Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Harold CT  »  30 Harold CT

30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 181-3-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Sale date 01/30/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,501

Lot & Building Information for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Building sqft 6,622
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 6,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the market value of 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $857,747.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2017 $725,000
05/31/2001 $281,798
03/31/1998 $131,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/31/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,501
Market value $857,747
Assessed value $60,900

Assessment History for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $857,747 $60,900 23.349 $14,220 -13.12%
2023-2024 $836,539 $60,900 26.876 $16,367 -3.91%
2022-2023 $735,508 $60,900 27.969 $17,033 -9.34%
2021-2022 $656,250 $60,900 30.851 $18,788 -2.12%
2020-2021 $627,835 $60,900 31.519 $19,195 +3.37%

Permits for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 30 Harold Court, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Sylvia Cir, Holbrook 04/12/2024
34 E Belmont St, Bay Shore 09/28/2015
61 Orange St, Central Islip 01/24/2012 $260,000
2220 Union Blvd, Bay Shore 09/26/2023 $471,000