Suffolk County  »  11706  »  N Fehr Way  »  204 N Fehr Way

204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 179-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Sale date 04/29/2025
Sale price $4,356,250
Arm's length
Property tax $57,082

Lot & Building Information for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Building sqft 25,608
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 25,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,646,479.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2025 $4,356,250
10/01/2001 $1,020,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
10/01/2001 - D
10/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,082
Market value $2,646,479
Assessed value $187,900

Assessment History for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,646,479 $187,900 23.349 $43,873 -13.12%
2023-2024 $2,581,044 $187,900 26.876 $50,500 -3.91%
2022-2023 $2,269,324 $187,900 27.969 $52,554 -9.34%
2021-2022 $2,024,785 $187,900 30.851 $57,969 -2.12%
2020-2021 $1,937,113 $187,900 31.519 $59,224 +15.69%

Permits for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 204 North Fehr Way, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
394 Middle Rd, Bayport 10/12/2001 $415,000
94 Casement Ave, Central Islip 11/19/2012 $254,930
226 B Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 10/10/2001 $195,000