2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information
2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma |
| Zip code | 11779 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 63-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
| Sale date | 12/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
| Building sqft | 11,175 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Connetquot |
Other Property Data for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
- • Improvements for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 11,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.
What is the market value of 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?The current market value is $1,478,873.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Access detailed property tax data for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,352 |
| Market value | $1,478,873 |
| Assessed value | $105,000 |
Assessment History for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,478,873 | $105,000 | 28.187 | $29,596 | +4.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,442,307 | $105,000 | 26.972 | $28,321 | +1.00% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,268,116 | $105,000 | 26.704 | $28,039 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,131,466 | $105,000 | 26.409 | $27,729 | +1.87% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,082,474 | $105,000 | 25.924 | $27,220 | +7.04% |
Permits for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
The complete history of permits filed for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,206 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $130,603 |
| Family households | 67.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $496,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $461,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Here are the neighbors for 2420 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1469 Sycamore Ave, Bohemia | 10/30/2001 | $322,000 | |