Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Trail Blazer CT  »  22 Trail Blazer CT

22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 68-1-7.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,608

Lot & Building Information for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $15,607.

When was 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 05/31/2017 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $600,000
04/11/2012 $530,000
12/04/2001 $423,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/11/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/04/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,608
Market value $853,521
Assessed value $60,600

Assessment History for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $853,521 $60,600 24.765 $15,008 +3.95%
2023-2024 $832,417 $60,600 23.824 $14,437 +3.47%
2022-2023 $707,729 $58,600 23.811 $13,953 -2.59%
2021-2022 $631,465 $58,600 24.444 $14,324 +2.56%
2020-2021 $604,124 $58,600 23.835 $13,967 +8.31%

Permits for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Trail Blazer Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.05
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.10
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.13
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.47
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.47
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.10
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.34
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.38
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.57