Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Glensummer Rd  »  211 Glensummer Rd

211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 176-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Sale date 12/27/2001
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,780

Lot & Building Information for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,700, the tax amount paid for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $10,482.

When was 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 12/27/2001 for $120,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2001 $120,000

Title Documents for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2001 - D
01/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,482
Current property tax $9,780
Market value $573,240
Assessed value $40,700

Assessment History for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $573,240 $40,700 24.765 $10,079 +3.95%
2023-2024 $559,066 $40,700 23.824 $9,696 +0.05%
2022-2023 $491,546 $40,700 23.811 $9,691 -2.59%
2021-2022 $438,578 $40,700 24.444 $9,949 +2.56%
2020-2021 $419,588 $40,700 23.835 $9,701 +8.31%

Permits for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.72
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.98
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.62
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.74
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.65
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.77
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.20
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.29
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 2.75

Nearest high schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.29
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.66
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.28
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 3.74
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.13

Neighbors for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 211 Glensummer Road, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Brook St, Bay Shore 955 05/18/2021 $300,000
20 Trail Blazer CT, Holbrook 12/19/2001 $370,000
1656 N Thompson Dr, Bay Shore 1,855 06/26/2017
247 Storm Dr, Holtsville 04/12/2006 $299,730
20 Anne Ln, Central Islip 1,125 06/24/2025 $550,000
15 Pat CT, Bohemia 09/22/2011 $470,000
6 Mindres Ave, Brentwood 08/23/2021 $275,000
1180 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 05/01/2025 $10
59 Roosevelt Ave, Sayville 01/09/2003 $239,000
50 Amuxen CT, Islip 1,911 08/20/2020 $515,000
4 Peters Blvd, Central Islip 03/03/2023 $270,000
117 Heyward St, Brentwood 1,736 08/05/2020 $405,000
760 Pease Ln, West Islip 2,020 09/01/2018
1383 Chicago Ave, Bay Shore 960 12/14/2020
1420 Madison Ave, West Islip 1,496 11/14/2024 $650,000
49 Conlu Dr E, East Islip 08/24/2016 $357,500
22 Ardmore Dr, Brentwood 09/17/2004
17 Trail Blazer CT, Holbrook 06/18/2025 $950,000
387 Sayville Blvd, Sayville 01/03/2002 $308,000
105 Remington Blvd, Ronkonkoma 14,523 09/24/2010 $1,135,000