Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Rabro Dr  »  400 Rabro Dr

400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 24-1-18.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $18,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Building sqft 122,805
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7.1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 122,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,718,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $18,500,000
11/18/2015 $9,000,000
02/26/2002 $5,710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/18/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/26/2002 - D
03/13/2002 - R
Deed
10/18/1994 - D
10/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $319,571
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,718,310
Assessed value $1,045,000

Assessment History for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $14,436,620 $1,025,000 29.121 $298,490 +4.10%
2023-2024 $14,079,671 $1,025,000 27.974 $286,734 +3.64%
2022-2023 $12,379,227 $1,025,000 26.992 $276,668 -1.81%
2021-2022 $11,045,259 $1,025,000 27.489 $281,762 +2.31%
2020-2021 $10,567,010 $1,025,000 26.869 $275,407 +0.19%

Permits for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 400 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Storey Ave, Central Islip 07/14/2006 $361,000
125 Noble St, Brentwood 10/27/2004 $365,000
52 Beech St, Central Islip 02/18/2009 $105,000