Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Knickerbocker Ave  »  155 Knickerbocker Ave

155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 215-2-51.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,362

Lot & Building Information for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Building sqft 26,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 26,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716?

155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,023,944.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $7,000,000
02/26/2002 $1,085,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
12/30/2019 - D
04/27/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76,362
Market value $4,023,944
Assessed value $285,700

Assessment History for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,023,944 $285,700 25.371 $72,485 +3.66%
2023-2024 $3,924,450 $285,700 24.475 $69,925 -0.23%
2022-2023 $3,450,483 $285,700 24.531 $70,085 -2.23%
2021-2022 $3,078,664 $285,700 25.09 $71,682 +2.26%
2020-2021 $2,945,361 $285,700 24.535 $70,096 +11.49%

Permits for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 155 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Quail Dr, Brentwood 916 09/26/2019
23 Elm St, Central Islip 08/31/2004 $243,800
115 Eastview Rd, Ronkonkoma 03/29/2002 $183,000