Suffolk County  »  11796  »  Weaver Rd  »  111 Weaver Rd

111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Zip code 11796
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 354-3-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Sale date 02/02/2026
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,745

Lot & Building Information for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Building sqft 1,497
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1956

Other Property Data for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

• • Improvements for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796?

111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,497 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 is $11,744.

When was 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was last sold in 02/02/2026 for $810,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2026 $810,000
05/30/2018 $471,000
01/23/2018 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2026 - R Deed
05/30/2018 - D
07/07/2018 - R
Deed
01/23/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/09/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/09/2002 - D
06/03/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,745
Market value $549,296
Assessed value $39,000

Assessment History for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $549,296 $39,000 28.936 $11,285 +5.54%
2023-2024 $535,714 $39,000 27.418 $10,693 +2.17%
2022-2023 $471,015 $39,000 26.836 $10,466 -0.83%
2021-2022 $420,259 $39,000 27.061 $10,554 +1.27%
2020-2021 $402,062 $39,000 26.722 $10,422 -25.83%

Permits for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Weaver Road, West Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.46
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 0.64
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.82
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.82
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.94

Nearest middle schools

West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 0.64
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.94
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.28