Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Lakeview Ave  »  405 Lakeview Ave

405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 333-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Sale date 05/14/2018
Sale price $256,700
Arm's length
Property tax $25,197

Lot & Building Information for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Building sqft 4,557
Building class Store
Acreage 0.38

Other Property Data for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

• • Improvements for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

How many sq. ft. does 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 has a total of 4,557 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705?

The current market value is $835,211.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2018 $256,700

Title Documents for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Tax)
05/31/2002 - D
07/09/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,197
Market value $835,211
Assessed value $59,300

Assessment History for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,116,902 $79,300 34.809 $27,604 -9.15%
2023-2024 $1,089,285 $79,300 38.315 $30,384 -0.33%
2022-2023 $957,729 $79,300 38.443 $30,485 +2.33%
2021-2022 $854,526 $79,300 37.567 $29,791 +3.39%
2020-2021 $817,526 $79,300 36.334 $28,813 +10.00%

Permits for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,284
Median age 42.4
Average household income $192,616
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,866
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $668,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $618,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport

Here are the neighbors for 405 Lakeview Avenue, Bayport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Church Ave, Islip 11/14/2022
99 Northwood Blvd, Central Islip 12/21/2009 $300,000
7 Mars St, Bay Shore 03/28/2025 $635,000