Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Comac St  »  145 Comac St

145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 125-1-7.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 07/03/2002
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,548

Lot & Building Information for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,818,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2002 $645,000

Title Documents for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/01/1998 - D
04/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,548
Market value $1,818,310
Assessed value $129,100

Assessment History for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,818,310 $129,100 28.187 $36,389 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,773,351 $129,100 26.972 $34,821 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,559,179 $129,100 26.704 $34,475 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,391,164 $129,100 26.409 $34,094 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,330,928 $129,100 25.924 $33,468 +7.04%

Permits for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 145 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
772 Terry Rd, Hauppauge 07/17/2002 $249,946
736 Hyman Ave, West Islip 04/13/2007 $400,000
1734 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood 07/25/2024 $1,400,000