Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Crossway E  »  31 Crossway E

31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Crossway E, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 146-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Building sqft 31,582
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 31,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716?

31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,981,690.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $2,500,000
07/29/2002 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/29/2002 - D
08/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $84,411
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,981,690
Assessed value $282,700

Assessment History for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,981,690 $282,700 28.187 $79,685 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,883,242 $282,700 26.972 $76,250 +1.00%
2022-2023 $3,414,251 $282,700 26.704 $75,492 +1.12%
2021-2022 $3,046,336 $282,700 26.409 $74,658 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,914,433 $282,700 25.924 $73,287 +7.04%

Permits for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 31 Crossway E, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1372 Connetquot Ave, Central Islip 04/16/2025
20 Adams St W, East Islip 10/16/2023 $405,000
119 Widgeon CT, Great River 09/08/2025
47 Fairdale Dr, Brentwood 07/08/2002 $245,000