Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Bonnie Kay CT  »  24 Bonnie Kay CT

24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 330-6-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Sale date 08/22/2018
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,409

Lot & Building Information for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Building sqft 2,057
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1971
Units 2

Other Property Data for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

• • Improvements for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782?

24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 is $13,401.

When was 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 08/22/2018 for $520,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2018 $520,000
06/07/2002 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/12/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
06/07/2002 - D
10/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,401
Current property tax $11,409
Market value $626,761
Assessed value $44,500

Assessment History for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $626,761 $44,500 28.936 $12,877 +5.54%
2023-2024 $611,264 $44,500 27.418 $12,201 +2.17%
2022-2023 $537,439 $44,500 26.836 $11,942 -0.83%
2021-2022 $479,526 $44,500 27.061 $12,042 +1.27%
2020-2021 $458,763 $44,500 26.722 $11,891 -25.83%

Permits for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Bonnie Kay Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.49
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.49
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.82
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.85
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.85
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.02
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.39