40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Enter Lane, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-8.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
| Sale date | 12/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $19,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $210,482 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
| Building sqft | 107,000 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 5.97 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
- • Improvements for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 has a total of 107,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.
What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749?40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,070,422.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $210,482 |
| Market value | $10,070,422 |
| Assessed value | $715,000 |
Assessment History for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $10,070,422 | $715,000 | 28.219 | $201,766 | +4.40% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,821,428 | $715,000 | 27.03 | $193,265 | +3.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,635,265 | $715,000 | 26.037 | $186,165 | -2.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,704,742 | $715,000 | 26.62 | $190,333 | +2.53% |
| 2020-2021 | $7,371,134 | $715,000 | 25.962 | $185,628 | +9.57% |
Permits for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,600 |
| Median age | 43.3 |
| Average household income | $139,918 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,217 |
| Owner occupied units | 96.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia
Here are the neighbors for 40 Enter Lane, Islandia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 S Bedford Ave, Islandia | 2,431 | 04/17/2020 | $449,000 |