Suffolk County  »  11705  »  1st Ave  »  321 1st Ave

321 1st Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

321 1st Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 1st Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 1st Avenue, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 333-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Sale date 10/18/2002
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,971

Lot & Building Information for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

• • Improvements for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

What is the market value of 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705?

The current market value is $661,972.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2002 $380,000

Title Documents for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2016 - D
04/28/2016 - R
Deed
10/18/2002 - D
11/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,971
Market value $661,972
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $661,972 $47,000 34.809 $16,360 -9.15%
2023-2024 $645,605 $47,000 38.315 $18,008 -0.33%
2022-2023 $567,633 $47,000 38.443 $18,068 +2.33%
2021-2022 $506,465 $47,000 37.567 $17,656 +3.39%
2020-2021 $484,536 $47,000 36.334 $17,077 +10.00%

Permits for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,284
Median age 42.4
Average household income $192,616
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,866
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $668,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $618,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport

Here are the neighbors for 321 1st Avenue, Bayport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Florence St, Central Islip 1,522 07/04/2023
37 Ridgewood Ave, Brentwood 10/06/2016
272 Shelter Rd, Ronkonkoma 1,992 02/20/2020
1285 Artic Ave, Bohemia 11/15/2022 $900,000