Suffolk County  »  11749  »  Express Dr S  »  3000 Express Dr S

3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information

3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia
Zip code 11749
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 7-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Sale date 05/09/2007
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,622

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.16

Other Property Data for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

• • Improvements for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

How many sq. ft. does 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the market value of 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749?

The current market value is $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2007 $1,800,000
12/30/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2007 - D
05/16/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/30/2002 - D
01/31/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,622
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $127,800

Assessment History for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,800,000 $127,800 28.219 $36,064 +4.40%
2023-2024 $1,755,495 $127,800 27.03 $34,544 +3.81%
2022-2023 $1,543,479 $127,800 26.037 $33,275 -2.19%
2021-2022 $1,377,155 $127,800 26.62 $34,020 +2.53%
2020-2021 $1,317,526 $127,800 25.962 $33,179 +9.57%

Permits for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,600
Median age 43.3
Average household income $139,918
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 1,217
Owner occupied units 96.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia

Here are the neighbors for 3000 Express Dr S, Islandia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Pinecone Ln, Islandia 01/01/2003
373 Sampson Ave, Islandia 2,504 05/28/2021 $600,000
1767 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Islandia 23,000 12/01/2003