Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Alyssa CT  »  11 Alyssa CT

11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 152-3-3.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Sale date 12/09/2011
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,570

Lot & Building Information for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $15,272.

When was 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 12/09/2011 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2011 $540,000
06/04/2009 $61,500
03/24/2003 $608,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/04/2009 - D
06/14/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/24/2003 - D
04/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,273
Current property tax $14,570
Market value $835,211
Assessed value $59,300

Assessment History for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $835,211 $59,300 24.765 $14,686 +3.95%
2023-2024 $814,561 $59,300 23.824 $14,128 +0.05%
2022-2023 $716,183 $59,300 23.811 $14,120 -2.59%
2021-2022 $639,009 $59,300 24.444 $14,495 +2.56%
2020-2021 $611,340 $59,300 23.835 $14,134 +8.31%

Permits for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Alyssa Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.11
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.30
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.62
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.97
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.11
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.17
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.18
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.38